LAUNCHED IN AUGUST 2010, 'THE SITCH ON FITCH' TITLE SEIZED PUBLISHING IN SEPTEMBER 2015. AN INTELLIGENT, NAVIGABLE ARCHIVE WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE SOON. FOR THE LATEST ON ABERCROMBIE & FITCH BRAND, VISIT @ABERCROMBIE.TSOF ON INSTAGRAM. THANK YOU.

Monday, January 14, 2013

Jess in Germany! | Sales of the Weekend!

Hey everyone! ♥

First of all - a huge ''Thank you'' for all the lovely comments, yeah it's great to be back!

I'm not sure what (or if) you ever heard about going shopping in Germany (especially at A&F,HCo or GH), but I truly have to say, "It's pretty amazing!" 

So I went shopping this weekend and  made a lot of great deals at HCo and A&F! And now I'm going to show you some of them - hope u like it! I brought a lot of 'random' clothes. But to be honest, I would have loved to buy something more extravagant but everything special was gone when I came into the stores! (what a pity..)  but psssst I think my purse was so glad! Well... but here's my haul :





As you can see, nothing THAT special. But who says you can't match them with something that makes them special, right? I think I'm going to wear the dark Abercrombie & Fitch V-neck shirt with my favourite pair of skinny jeans (HCo - what else ? :p) and  fabulous high heels! (btw, wanna see an outfit of it ?)

So, maybe you think: were's the point? Where's the difference from other hauls?
I'm gonna show it to you right now :






The amazing prices!

I mean...seriously, an ABERCROMBIE & FITCH shirt for 20 euro? Have u ever seen that? The dark one with the V-neck costs around 15 €. I went to the store and was like : What the hell is going on here?! You should have seen my face - I was so stunned! It felt like we had a "Black Friday' in Germany! Btw, the Hollister shirt also cost around 14 €: the people in the store went crazy and the poor models had to stay strong and work like hours to tidy up the mess from the custumers! :D 

As a conclusion, all I can say is (especially for the lovely German readers): 
Leute, schnappt euch eine Freundin - euer Portmonee - und geht sofort shoppen! :D
(Guys, grab a friend and ur purse and go shopping right now!)


So guys - my question of the week: Have u also made great deals recently?
Tell me about ur haul if you want to, hope u enjoyed my post and have a nice week! 
STAY FIERCE!

xo Jess 

P..S. What about an entire A&F, HCo, GH winter outfit next week (on me), what do u think?